Born on 06.03.2000. Studied at 103 high school in Yerevan from 2005 to 2016. Studying at “BA in Business” department in the American University of Armenia starting from 2016. Volunteering at “ARNAP” foundation and German Red Cross (GRC) Baden-Wurttemberg (BW) provincial branch (PB) subsidiary in Armenia starting from 2017.
Happy International Children’s Day
June 1 is the International children’s Day. On this occasion the RA Ministry of Emergency Situations (MES) organized an “emergency holiday” for Armenian children.
The performances of “Milen” show-ballet dance school and “Magic Melody” children’s choir alongside with favorite cartoon and fairy-tale heroes made children’s day.
The pupils of the Crisis Management State Academy’s (CMSA) Cultural Center staged a performance, titled “A Small Disaster”; a unique way of sowing the safety culture in the population.